Skip to Content
1

Add-On installation issue with SAINT

Jun 09, 2017 at 08:38 AM

121

avatar image

Hi all,

i'm trying to implement SAP Fiori on S/4HANA system.

When i try to install SAPUIFT add-on using SAINT i receive the error: "OCS package SAPK-100AGINSAPUIFT does not match the current software component vector" and the result of queue calculation says that i need SAP_BW 740, SAP_GWFND 740, SAP_UI 740 and SAP_BASYS 731, so the system does not meet the installation requirements. But if i try to check these componenst's versions on the system i can see that they are all at version 7.51 with last support package.

Any advices?

Regards.

issue.png (18.0 kB)
components.png (14.6 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Bartosz Jarkowski Jun 09, 2017 at 09:26 AM
0

Please use Maintenance Planner to calculate the correct import queue. It's just easier this way :)

best regards

Bartosz

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 30, 2017 at 08:36 AM
0

Hello,

You need to rename the resp component. For that there is an another support addon package is available in SMP. Search with current component name in SMP search box.

BR,

Sharath

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 30, 2017 at 10:09 AM
0

check sap note 2433331

Sharath

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded