Skip to Content
-2

I am Creating zfoc for free materia "No Pricing Producer could be determined".

Jun 09, 2017 at 07:01 AM

99

avatar image

Hi,

i am creating Zfoc for a material in customize t code ZFOC, in this process automatically sales order is created,but before that the approver should approve the mail that tim ei am facing this error.Please note that for all combination what i am creating Zfoc that all combination i am able to create sales oreder. please help in this issue.

Regards,

Mnaoj

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Please Re frame your words-So can give better clarity.

Pl Tell us why are you creating SO with automatic procedures for better understanding..

Check in Google with error message * No pricing procedure determined in VA01*-can have so many ready made answers.

Phanikumar

0

Hello Phanikumar Valiveti,

I checked but still i am facing the problem.

Thanksℜgards

Manoj

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Veselina Peykova
Jun 12, 2017 at 06:27 AM
0

You mentioned using a custom transaction code.

Forum members have no access to your system, therefore - no knowledge what the underlying program does.

The best approach is either to contact your local support department via the officially established channels (e.g. submitting a ticket) - if you are a business user, otherwise - read the project documentation (functional and development specifications), try searching for where-used for the message id and read the code to understand how this works. If you are a functional consultant and even the documentation does not provide sufficient insights, ask a colleague from the development department to assist you in troubleshooting.

There is very little that people outside your company could do to help you, with the information, provided here - basically nothing.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks Veselina Peykova i solved it the in customer pricing procedure i changed it to local now its working.

0
avatar image
Former Member Jun 12, 2017 at 03:19 PM
0

Maybe ZFOC is a sales document type and not a transaction code.

Please paste SAP screenshots of the steps you are performing.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jun 15, 2017 at 05:47 AM
0

Maintain Pricing procedure determination for free goods in

IMG-S&D-> Basic Functions-> Free Goods-> Condition Technique for free goods-> Activate free goods determination

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded