Skip to Content
0

SAP-SD job for the fresher at current scenario

Jun 09, 2017 at 07:42 AM

68

avatar image
Former Member

Dear Experts, i have done my Bsc hotel management 2006 to 2009 batch and i was worked for hotel operations and now im working as a Sales manager for hotel industry, in sales & Marketing i have 4.5 years experience, now @ the age of 30 now im planning to do SAP-SD- in ATOS chennai branch, but the certification investments makes me scary But im so crazy to learn and perform on the SAP process.

1. whether i get will job in SAP-SD in current IT sector layoff condition. If yes for fresher like me, what would be current market salary.

I REQUEST EVERY ONE IN THIS FORUM, PLEASE GUIDE AND SUGGESTIONS, MY REST OF MY LIFE IS GOING TO WITH YOUR WORDS.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Jun 26, 2017 at 12:57 PM
0

If you are passionate to learn, then job etc. will come to you. It is difficult for anyone to suggest the salary you will land in your first job. Be ready for working hard for around 5 years with minimum salary.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jul 17, 2017 at 03:28 AM
0

Many thanks sir!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded