Skip to Content
0

FIORI APPS in ECC6.0 EHP6 - Transactional Apps

Jun 09, 2017 at 01:55 AM

299

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

Our system details are given below.

EHP6 FOR SAP ERP 6.0

SAP NETWEAVER SAP EHP3 FOR 7.0

SAP_BASIS7310007SAPKB73107SAP Basis Component

SAP_ABA7310007SAPKA73107Cross-Application Component

We need to install FIORI apps. This is done as part of R&D and not in production system. We need to install Create Sales order - Transactional app.

For EHP6 in SICF , we do not see odata services or gateway services. Do we need to install any add-on to get these services activated in our system. Can some one please explain what all front end and back end components are required to set up FIORI in ECC6.0 EHP6 system.

Thanks

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Bartosz Jarkowski Jun 09, 2017 at 07:46 AM
0

Hi,

when you enter Fiori Apps Library and select your app, you can see all the components required to be installed on Front-end and Back-end server:

Best regards

Bartosz


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jun 16, 2017 at 03:43 PM
0

Thanks Bartosz for the reply.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded