Skip to Content
0

B1DE support for VS2013

Jun 08, 2017 at 07:42 PM

177

avatar image

Hi,

I want to ask if someone knows how to find B1DE supported for VS2013?

Regards,

William

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

5 Answers

Best Answer
William Grant Jun 13, 2017 at 06:23 PM
0

I figured out why I ran into problems. When I install B1DE, it asks what version of VS I'm using. I input VS2013. Even though I'm really using VS 2013, I find B1DE will only work if you input VS2010 when using VS2013.

Thanks for the help everyone provided for this therad.


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
ANKIT CHAUHAN
Jun 09, 2017 at 05:06 AM
0

Hi William,

Check this:

B1DE

Kind regards,

ANKIT CHAUHAN

SAP SME Support

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Pedro Magueija Jun 13, 2017 at 06:52 AM
0

Hi William,

The version on that link works up to version 2017 of Visual Studio.

Are you facing issues with it?

Pedro Magueija

LinkedIn | Twitter | Blog

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
William Grant Jun 13, 2017 at 02:11 PM
0

Hi Pedro,

When I run the SAP V1 AddOnInstaller .NET Wizard, fill in the required information and press the finish button, I get this error message "could not be found. (Exception from HRESULT: 0x80030002 (STG_E_FILENOTFOUND))" Do you know how I can resolve an error message like this?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
William Grant Jun 12, 2017 at 04:26 PM
0

Hi Ankit,

With the link you provided, the last compiled version is for VS 2010. Do you know another place I can check to get B1DE supported for VS 2013?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi William,

Check the reply by Pedro Magueija.

Kind regards,

ANKIT CHAUHAN

SAP SME Support

0