Skip to Content
0

SAP B1 9.2 - SBO Mailer

Jun 08, 2017 at 03:23 PM

107

avatar image

Hello,

In my case the service SBO Mailer doesn't exist. In service manager I have just Licence manager.

1) Do I have to additionally install the service Mailer?

2) Is SBO Mailer in v9.2 for SAP HANA only?... because we have MS SQL

Thank You

Regards Zdenek

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Balaji Selvaraj Jun 09, 2017 at 06:26 AM
0

Hi Zdenek ,

Go to control panel right click the SAP server tool and use change option after that choose the modify option and then check the job service continue the installation. Once its completed you can check service manager -- Job service mailer will be available.

Regards;

Balaji.S

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Zdenek Chladek Jun 09, 2017 at 06:31 AM
0

Thanks for the hint. Gonna install it there.

Regards Zdenek

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Nagarajan K Jun 09, 2017 at 11:40 PM
0

Hi,

SBO mailer is not only for hana, its also for SQL version of SAP.

Regards,

Nagarajan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded