Skip to Content
-1

TAX classification

Jun 08, 2017 at 11:56 AM

60

avatar image

Is there any table or a report that shows the material "Tax Classification". For example, material " PTHR-HW " in company code 3134 (plant AU34) has a Tax Classification of "1".

Like for Customer Tax classification we have KNVI table.Please help

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
G Lakshmipathi
Jun 08, 2017 at 01:09 PM
0

You can very well table join with MVKE

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks for the information. Except that is there any way to find all those data in a single table or report?

0
G Lakshmipathi
Jun 08, 2017 at 12:22 PM
0

Search Google before posting. You can find in MLAN table

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Lakshmipathi,

where is company code or sales org in MLAN table? I searched in google before posting..

0
G Lakshmipathi
Jun 08, 2017 at 01:58 PM
0

Once you generate the report in SQVI, you can also create a zee transaction code via SE93 for that and users can make use of this

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks a lot..

0