Skip to Content
0

VI01 Create shipment costs Enhancement Changing Departure postal code PSTLZA

Jun 08, 2017 at 11:27 AM

119

avatar image
Former Member

Hi SD Gurus / ABAP members ,

I have one requirement for that i need help in transaction VI01 shipment cost, i want to change the value of Departure postal code ( PSTLZA ) and thereby standard code should determine Tariff zone ( TRFZNA ) .

The goal of the custom code is to enable calculation of the charges related to Ocean freight based on origin and destination from Delivery, instead of origin /destination from Shipment document.

Is there Enhancement spot or Badi which is help full for my requirement . I tried USEREXIT_XKOMV_BEWERTEN_END in Include RV61AFZB ( Program : SAPLV61A )

, i am able to update the Postal Code but the corresponding KBETR Rate (condition amount or percentage) and Tariff zone is not changing from the standard code after enhancement according to new Postal Code .

1. What might be the Reason for this ?

2. Is there a different Enhancement spot / Badi / User-exit to update the relevant amount and Tariff zones .

Would be grateful for your replies .

Thanks and Rgds ,

Devendra Singh

ltt200-screen.png (20.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
G Lakshmipathi
Jun 08, 2017 at 01:42 PM
0

You need to check whether the field is set to KOMK or KOMP and if need, you can change the same in the access sequence assigned currently. Once it is done, try with Enhancement V54B0004

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jun 13, 2017 at 12:46 PM
0

Hi Lakshmipathi ,

Greetings for the day ahead !!

Thanks for the Reply . Postal codes i have updated in KOMK structure according to the logic from delivery . Screenshot 1 for Reference ltt.png .

KOMK-PSTLZA = LV_PSTLZ .

KOMK-PSTLZZ = LV_POST_CODE1

The Importing annd changing parameters of exit in enhancement suggested : V54B0004 are shown in screenshots .

Importing

I_T180 LIKE T180
I_OPT_CALC_TYPE TYPE C
I_REFOBJ TYPE V54A0_REFOBJ

Changing

C_SCD_ITEM TYPE V54A0_SCD_ITEM

====

EXIT_SAPLV54B_004 is called in the enhancement V54B0004 .

Would be grateful to you , if you can help in how to use these parameters to change the KBETR Rate (condition amount or percentage) { dollar value } value to solve the objective after changing the postal code or tariff zones in custom code .

Thanks ,

Devendra Singh

importing.pngexporting.pngexit.png


ltt.png (14.8 kB)
importing.png (15.2 kB)
exporting.png (13.0 kB)
exit.png (23.2 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jun 19, 2017 at 02:44 PM
0

Hi Lakshmipathi / SD Consultants / ABAP members ,

Greetings for the day ahead .

Kindly Help for Providing a solution to this Query .

Thanks and Rgds ,

Devendra Singh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded