Skip to Content
0

What is the driver program for FI smartforms...

Jun 08, 2017 at 11:05 AM

49

avatar image

I am creating smartforms for Customer invoice and vendor invoice. Please let me know any standard driver program is there or not... Whether we can use smartforms in FI module or not.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Kiran K Jun 08, 2017 at 11:24 AM
0

Satya,

To my knowledge all the Standard Forms in FI so far, are only Scripts.

Follow the below SPRO Path to get the info regarding the Driver Programs and their corresponding forms.

Financial Accounting>>Financial Accounting Global Settings>>Correspondence>>SAPscript-Based Forms OR PDF-Based Forms

K.Kiran.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Raymond Giuseppi
Jun 08, 2017 at 11:35 AM
0

AFAIK only Smartforms in FI are Dunning Letter (an option activated thru FIBF) none else, go to Adobe or carry on wih old SAPscript.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded