Skip to Content
0

Easy DMS timeout for RFC connection

Jun 08, 2017 at 10:38 AM

66

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

In Easy DMS, there is setting for timeout for the RFC connection. Here we maintained time after which Easy DMS automatically logged out. How can we change this time or remove this time. Currently this field greyed out.
Please help.

Best Regards,

Sanju B

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Jun 16, 2017 at 02:06 PM
0

Hi Sanju

in Registry hkcu/software/sap/easydms/

Check parameter DisableRFCTimeOut

Rgds
Niketan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jun 26, 2017 at 11:16 AM
0

Hi Niketan,

Thanks for your answer.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded