Skip to Content
0

How to find a particular wagetype(e.g.1115) from infotype 0008 with multiple fields

Jun 08, 2017 at 09:29 AM

60

avatar image

example: in infotype 0008 I have a wagetype 1115 for that we have different fields like lg01,lg02,lg03 so need to fetch all the data.

please help me with the select query.

Many Thanks,

Sravani

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Volker Binder Jun 08, 2017 at 10:24 AM
0

function module RP_FILL_WAGE_TYPE_TABLE returns a table PBWLA with all wage types; so you could simply loop at it.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
satyapriyanka vana Jun 08, 2017 at 09:57 AM
0

Hi,

You mean you want to get all the employees who have 1115 wage type?

SELECT * FROM PA0008 INTO TABLE WHERE LGA01 = '1115' OR LGA02 = '1115' OR LGA03 = '1115' OR LGA04 = '1115'.

Regards,

Priyanka.

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

a littel bit laborious - there are up to 40 wage types

0

Build a small code that build the where clause for the 40 wages types (DO 40 TIMES or 'play' with some do assign or ddif_* fm or cl_abap* result) and use the string in the WHERE clause, a pseudo-dynamic clause (cond_syntax)

1