Skip to Content
0

CCMS_BI_SETUP job is getting cancelled when i try to activate the Bi in System monitorin

Jun 07, 2017 at 06:35 PM

144

avatar image
Former Member

Hi all,

CCMS_BI_SETUP job is getting cancelled when i try to activate the Bi in System monitoring in SolMan 7.2 SP3 in the job log these is the errors that im getting:

There is no PSA for InfoSource 80CCMSDCFG_RA

Error when activating DataStore Object (classic) 0CCMSDCFG

If anyone has a solution or a suggestion for this please let me know.

eerror.png (40.6 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Jul 17, 2017 at 06:16 PM
0

RSTS contained an entry for 80CCMSDCFG_RA with version A, while RSTSODS was empty.

I removed the entry for the active version, and this forces the creation of 80CCMSDCFG_RA again. After that I install DSO 0CCMSDCFG.

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

HI Fisnik,

We are getting the same issue. Can you please elleborate how this issue got resolved?

0
Former Member

There was an inconsistency between tables RSTS and RSTSODS. RSTS contained an entry for 80CCMSDCFG_RA with version A, while RSTSODS was empty. we removed the entry for the active version, and this forces the creation of 80CCMSDCFG_RA again and it worked.

let me know if this is helpful.

Thanks Fisnik.

0
Raguraman Chandrasekar Jun 15, 2017 at 12:51 AM
0

Hi Fisnik,

Is the issue resolved, will check further if still have issues.

Regards,

Ragu

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded