Skip to Content
0

How the Query browser in Fiori works

Jun 07, 2017 at 09:46 AM

818

avatar image

Could anyone explain the working scenario of the query browser in fiori , how it is fetching the analytical queries from the CDS view and so on. (currently in s/4 1610)

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Anup Deshmukh Jun 23, 2017 at 04:56 AM
0

Hello Aruna,

The Query browser application with the odata servcie "VDM_CDSVIEW_BROWSER" . You can find the same in SEGW .

Please go through the service implementation for further details . Additional you can just test the service and debug to see the data retrieval process


ans.png (77.3 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 13, 2017 at 05:07 PM
0

Hi Anup,

Query browser applies for version 1605 of Fiori?

Thank you

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded