Skip to Content
0

Possibility of getting live date change in Date Picker?

Jun 07, 2017 at 07:54 AM

107

avatar image
Former Member

I have two date fields (From Date and Till date), If I set the From date then automatically fills the minimum date for Till Date, that should be the current Date Value of From Date. If i change the From Date then the Minimum Date in Till Date should also be changed? Does anyone have an example/ solution?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Akhilesh Upadhyay Jun 07, 2017 at 10:01 AM
0

you can check below example if this helps you:

https://jsfiddle.net/Akhilesh_U/16wgs3wb/

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jun 07, 2017 at 11:54 AM
0

Thanks Akhilesh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded