Skip to Content
0

Odata $select complex property Gateway

Jun 07, 2017 at 07:52 AM

99

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

I have a problem with the URI.

  • /sap/opu/odata/SAP/odataService/EntitySet?$filter=Plant eq '4000' and Plantdata/ProcType eq 'E' &$select=Material,Plant, Plantdata/ProcType

Plantdata ist the complex property in EntitySet and ProcType is the Entity. I become an error at Gateway Client. I will to select colums.

Thanks.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Andre Fischer
Jun 09, 2017 at 10:51 AM
0

Hi Xenia,

this is not allowed in OData V2.

It will be possible in OData V4 though.

Best Regards,

Andre

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jun 11, 2017 at 07:01 PM
0

Hi Andre, thanks.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded