Skip to Content
0

Ui5 Table Scroll event handler

Jun 05, 2017 at 11:14 PM

237

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

I need to perform an action when a sap.ui.table is scrolled. Is there any way to do this?

Regards,

Charles

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member
Jun 05, 2017 at 11:49 PM
0

you can do something like this

http://jsbin.com/nipixor/edit?html,js,output

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

That is an amazing idea!!! Thanks a lot Denis!

0
avatar image
Former Member
Jun 05, 2017 at 11:26 PM
0

HI Charles.

Can you elaborate on what action you wish to perform?

Or is it sufficient to fire an event (from the table control) and you attach to this event is sufficed.

Thanks

Dennis

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

If is sufficient if I can attach my function to the scroll event on the table

0
Former Member

It is sufficient if I can attach my function to the scroll event on the table

0