Skip to Content
0

IoT cockpit SAP Cloud Platform not loading data

Jun 05, 2017 at 08:24 PM

87

avatar image
Former Member

Hey folks,

When I load the SAP Cloud Platform IoT Cockpit, it gives me a series of errors:

  • Could not load devices
  • Could not load device types
  • Could not load message types
  • Could not load settings
  • Could not load data types
  • Could not load hierarchies
Console log produces a few of these:

Failed to load resource: the server responded with a status of 500 (Internal Server Error)

Any ideas here guys?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Here is a picture of the errors I am seeing - It's quite annoying, so I'd appreciate any and all help. Cheers.
5ozjw.png (33.5 kB)
0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Anton Levin
Jun 06, 2017 at 07:43 AM
0

@Gapi TM, @Jathavan Arumugam - IoT RDMS service has been restored. An issue should be fixed now. Could you pleases confirm shortly? Sorry for the inconvenience, Anton

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Yes it is running now. Thanks.

0
Anton Levin
Jun 05, 2017 at 08:47 PM
-1

Dear Jathavan, please check with the IoT FAQ [1] -> IoT Cockpit -> Why does the Internet of Things service cockpit display error messages telling me that entities cannot be loaded? There are 2 potential causes described.

Regards,

Anton

[1] https://help.sap.com/viewer/7436c3125dd5491f939689f18954b1e9/Cloud/en-US/a012a3788b6e498a8971dd27c97ce6bf.html

Show 4 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Anton,

well I have the same challange and already checked all FAQ hints, but still no luck. Connection between cockpit and rdms is not working. Is it possible something wrong with default configuration of services ?

Thank you for support!

Gapi

2

Hello Gasper, I have sent you a direct message asking for your account ID. There is an internal ticket opened to check that issue. Regards, Anton

0
Former Member

Hi Anton,

My set-up matches those documents already. Any ideas what else could be wrong? Please see screenshots below:

IoTRDMS Subscription:

IoTCockpit Subscription;

Cheers,

Jath

3zrxk.png (18.0 kB)
oi8as.png (11.1 kB)
nvdpq.png (10.8 kB)
1

Hello Jathavan, we are looking into that. There is an internal ticket opened. Regards, Anton

0