Skip to Content
0

Bonding color to value in Lumira charts

Jun 05, 2017 at 05:50 PM

41

avatar image

Hi,

In Lumira Charts, I want to bond a value to specific color. As an example, I always want "Need attention" Value to be red, "Monitoring" be yellow and "On track" to be green.

I am using trial version of Lumira 1.31.4.

Thanks,

Gita

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ludek Uher
Jun 05, 2017 at 08:55 PM
0

For charts simply create a rule where you specify the color.

- Ludek Senior Support Engineer AGS Product Support, Global Support Center Canada

SAP is now offering chat support. For more details please see KBA 2213344 - How to start a chat with SAP Support[video]

Follow me on Twitter: https://twitter.com/crnanalysistips

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Tammy Powlas
Jun 05, 2017 at 07:02 PM
0

Hi - this idea is under review by SAP - see https://ideas.sap.com/SAPLumira/D12359 - towards the bottom of the idea, you can try the work around that Christina Obry suggests.

Tammy

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded