Skip to Content
0

Can some please assist with the SAP*

Jun 05, 2017 at 11:17 AM

30

avatar image

I have created a new client 100 in minisap 7.31 while trying the client copy procedure and i reset the login/no_automatic_user_sapstar = 0 in order for me to log onto the new client 100 but I am still unable to log on using this user. I am new to SAP BASIS and need assistance in this regard. Thank you in advance.

I have attached a pic of the default profile.

default-profile.png

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Bartosz Jarkowski Jun 05, 2017 at 11:31 AM
1

You have a spelling error in your system profile.

It should be:

login/no_automatic_user_sapstar = 0

(in your screenshot it is mo)

Best regards

Bartosz

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thank you Bartosz

0
Ya Hi Jun 05, 2017 at 11:54 AM
-2

Hello I am also looking for someone to help me about nonSAP to SAP data conversion? Can you help me ?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi,

firstly if my answer was helpful, please close the post and select best answer.

If you need additional help, please post a new question. If I know the answer (or anyone from SCN) definitely we will help you.

Best regards

Bartosz

0
David Moloi Jun 05, 2017 at 12:27 PM
0

hi guys, I managed to locate where the problem is. Thanks anyway

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded