Skip to Content
0

Trial vs full version of Cloud

Jun 05, 2017 at 09:36 AM

82

avatar image

Hello,

Please let us know what are all the features enabled for full version of BO cloud,which is not available in trial.

Please let us know

Regards

NM

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jeremy Good
Jun 05, 2017 at 01:20 PM
0

There are many cloud trials and demo offerings available, but I have found that the details are well articulated on the associated offering page: https://www.sap.com/products/free-trials.html

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Tammy Powlas
Jun 05, 2017 at 09:43 AM
0

I don't know about trial vs. full

When I had a proof of concept version of SAP Analytics Cloud (formerly known as BusinessObjects Cloud) it had all features there.

Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Since,I am using 30 days of trial version,some features like boardroom,Prediction I am unable to see.

Regards,

NM

0

I didn't know about a 30 day trial version; perhaps contact the SAP contact who provided you with that

0

Hi Naveenkumar,

The trial only includes:

  • Full business intelligence functionality*
  • Local file upload or connect to Google Drive
  • Dedicated Business Enablement Specialist to help you get started

http://discover.sapanalytics.cloud/trialrequest-auto-1/

0