$(function () { pageContext.i18n.modTalk = 'moderation talk'; pageContext.i18n.replyToComment = 'Reply'; pageContext.i18n.modTalkEmpty = 'moderation talk is empty'; pageContext.url.getModTalk = "/comments/%25ID%25/listModTalk.json"; pageContext.url.possibleCommentRecipients = "/comments/%ID%/possibleRecipients.json"; pageContext.url.commentEdit = '/comments/%25ID%25/edit.html'; pageContext.url.commentView = '/comments/%ID%/view.html'; pageContext.i18n.commentVisibility = { 'full': 'Viewable by all users', 'op': 'Viewable by the original poster', 'mod': 'Viewable by moderators', 'opAndMod': 'Viewable by moderators and the original poster', 'other': 'Advanced visibility', 'dialogTitle': 'Comment visibility', 'selectGroups': 'Visible to groups', 'selectOther': 'Other recipients', 'selectOriginalPoster': 'Original poster', 'selectModerators': 'Moderators', 'selectAssignees': 'Asked to answer users' }; pageContext.i18n.commentMenuLabels = { 'comment-edit': 'comments.menu.edit', 'comment-delete': 'comments.menu.delete', 'comment-convert': 'comments.menu.convert' };pageContext.i18n.answer= { bestAnswer: 'Best Answer', controlBar : { accept: 'Accept', unaccept: 'Unaccept', acceptCommand: 'Accept this answer as correct', cancelAcceptedCommand: 'Remove this answers accepted status' } }; window.croles = { u: false, op: false, m: false, og: false, as: false, ag: false, dc: false, doc: false, eo: false, ea: false }; tools.init({ q: { e: false, ew: false, eo: false, r: false, ro: false, d: false, dow: false, fv: false, c: false, co: false, p: false, tm: false , ms: false, mos: false }, n: { f: false, vf: false, vfo: false, vr: false, vro: false, c: false, co: false, vu: false, vd: false, w: false, wo: false, l: false }, c: { e: false, eo: false, d: false, dow: false, ta: false, tao: false, l: false }, a: { e: false, ew: false, eo: false, d: false, dow: false, a: false, aoq: false, ao: false, tc: false, tco: false, p: false, tm: false }, pc: croles }, { tc: true, nsc: true }); commandUtils.initializeLabels(); }); Skip to Content
0

Deployment on production tenant

Jun 05, 2017 at 09:33 AM

63

avatar image

Hi,

I am trying to deploy from one tenant to another tenant but always receive an error during assembling. The error is following:

"Error during check in: BAC elements"

"Issue occurred in the application component: AP_RC_BDS_BC"

"No BAC element defined. You must create one or more business options."

Most probably I miss some step before but I don't know which one :-(

Please Help,

Br,

Zoran

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Alexandre Kaminagakura Jun 05, 2017 at 10:57 AM
0

Hi there.

You must have a .bac in your solution to deploy it. Otherwise, you won't be able to check it in your solution scope and make it enable for the users.

Ex: https://blogs.sap.com/2015/10/19/how-to-transport-custom-solution-in-c4c/

In addition, check the studio documentation ("8.2.1 Business Configuration Quick Guide").

Best regards,

Alexandre.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Zoran Galijanic Jun 05, 2017 at 11:38 AM
0

Thank you Alexandre Kaminagakura !!!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded