Skip to Content
0

Lead Summary PDF in SAP Hybris C4C

Jun 05, 2017 at 06:30 AM

223

avatar image
Former Member

Hello all,

During our implementation, we would like to generate a PDF summary against a Lead in C4C. This functionality is available as a part of standard against Accounts, Sales Quotes etc.

Is this also possible against Leads through standard configuration? Or will involve a custom solution.

Any help will be highly appreciated.

Thanks and best regards,

Nikhil Pais

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Gabriel Brage
Jun 08, 2017 at 08:39 PM
0

Hello Nikhil

As far as I know there is no way to generate a PDF summary within a Lead, this option is not available and in my opinion even through PDI there will be no way to do it. Maybe you can ask your implementation manager to help with such request or approach directly the SAP Cloud Service Center via e-mail to SAP Service Center: servicecenter@sap.com . They will confirm if with a custom solution this is feasble.

Another option is to raise a post your request in the collaboration forum; there you can request the new features for the new releases of the system: https://ideas.sap.com/ct/ct_list.bix?c=SAPCloudforCustomer

Best Regards

Gabriel Brage

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jun 07, 2017 at 09:36 AM
1

Hello folks,

Does anybody have any pointers on this?

Regards,

Nikhil

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Thomas Voß Feb 21 at 12:09 PM
0

Hello Nikhil,

did you solve the problem? Is there a way to handle it?

Currently we are facing the same requirement.

Kind regards

Thomas

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded