Skip to Content
0

excise not capture in migo - sto Message no. 4F281

Jun 05, 2017 at 04:39 AM

45

avatar image
Former Member

error.png

Hi all ,

first I Purchased material in depot but some reason material sent to plant ( factory)

I am doing Stock Transfer Order - Depot to plant

me21n sto po

vl10b

vl02n outbound - picking - post good issue.

VF01 ( excise Invoice)

J1IJ ( excise Invoice)

Vf02 release document

but when i doing MIGO in plant i am facing following error - excise not capture in migo.

Excise invoice doesn't exist in the supplying plant

Message no. 4F281

Kindly do needful.

error.png (113.0 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Jun 06, 2017 at 05:55 AM
0

follow the steps outlined in KBA 2338365 - Error 4F281 occurs while MIGO in STO process

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks you ...sir

0
avatar image
Former Member Jun 06, 2017 at 05:47 AM
0
experts kindly advise , waiting your reply 
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded