Skip to Content
0

How to run Sap Business one 9.2 SDK Samples through Visual studio?

Jun 05, 2017 at 04:44 AM

41

avatar image

Hi Experts,

how to run Sap business one samples located in the following location

C:\Program Files (x86)\SAP\SAP Business One SDK\Samples

Please Suggest me?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
ANKIT CHAUHAN
Jun 05, 2017 at 09:36 AM
0

Hi,

What do you mean by how to run? This is not clear.

You need to open Visual Studio and run the Visual C# Project File in order to run the sample.

Hope it helps!

Kind regards,

ANKIT CHAUHAN

SAP SME Support


samples.jpg (36.4 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Prasanna P Jun 06, 2017 at 08:51 AM
0

Thank you Ankit.

But I am getting the following Error :helloworld.jpg

Please suggest Me.


helloworld.jpg (196.2 kB)
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi,

Remove one of the reference either SAPbobsCOM or SAPBusinessOneSDK and then try again.

Hope it helps!

Kind regards,

ANKIT CHAUHAN

SAP SME Support

0