Skip to Content
0

Apply BO 4.1 SP7 patch on 4.1 SP4 Web Tier and application server

Jun 03, 2017 at 03:04 AM

47

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Team,

Please help me to understand on install the patches on Web Tier.

Currently I have 1 Web Server (Apache)

1 Application Server

1 Explorer Space

I installed on appserver but not sure how to apply the patches on WebTier. It will be helpful if any steps or guides

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Mikel Makmerphy Jun 03, 2017 at 04:58 AM
0

Hi

If you have split deployment or clustered installation, then installation "automatically" detects and deploys needed files. Just execute the installer.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

This worked perfectly. Thanks for your help

0
avatar image
Former Member Jun 03, 2017 at 06:01 AM
0

Its Clustered installation.

Ok thankyou. I will try now with installer and see if that works.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded