Skip to Content
0

Erro a importar para SAP B1 ONE com DATA TRANSFER WORKBENCH

Jun 02, 2017 at 02:40 PM

169

avatar image

Erro no DTW ao importar o ficheiro para o SAP B1 ONE 9.2

124Update Failed211 [OACT.Postable] , 'Field cannot be updated (ODBC -1029)' [OACT.Postable] , 'Field cannot be updated (ODBC -1029)'65171

capturar.png (35.5 kB)
excel-doc.png (34.3 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
ANKIT CHAUHAN
Jun 02, 2017 at 02:48 PM
1

Hi,

Currently, it is a limitation of DI API and it has been registered as a Future Version Candidate (FVC). However, based on my tests I could confirm that if you create an account with ActiveAccount = tYES it works fine, so there would have no need to update the Postable field.

Kind regards,

ANKIT CHAUHAN

SAP SME Support

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Daniel Cunha Jun 02, 2017 at 03:13 PM
1

Obrigado pela resposta.

Infelizmente as contas 21 e 211 são contas de título (tNO)

Mesmo assim devo experimentar a 211 como tNO?


37172-capturar.png (35.5 kB)
capturar.png (15.1 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded