Skip to Content
0

Customer Checkout custom print templates issue getting Sales Items GTIN

Jun 02, 2017 at 11:55 AM

117

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts,

I am customizing an fop print template for a customer. Instead of the article code, they want to see in the receipt the article bar code per sales item. Going into the structure information (gtin.png attached) I found it under the path receipt>salesItems>material>gtin, so I added it to my template in a foreach loop through the sales items list like this:

<xsl:value-of select="material/gtin/text()"/>

When I create an Invoice there is no bar code information showed in the receipt. The articles actually have bar codes assigned (articles-list.png attached).

Thanks in advance,

Gabriela

gtin.png (26.8 kB)
articles-list.png (96.8 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Stephan Best
Jun 06, 2017 at 10:37 AM
0

Dear Gabriela,

I checked the coding with a colleague. The code you wrote seems to be correct. Unfortunately there is a bug in our coding due to a change in the data model some time back. Our developers will fix this bug. Please let us know the version of SAP Customer Checkout you are using. Furthermore it would be great if you can create an incident for this issue with the SAP Business Launchpad (SBO-INT-CCO) if you have SAP Business One as backend. If you have another backend then please open an incident via service.sap.com (IS-SE-CCO).

kind regards

Stephan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jun 06, 2017 at 12:09 PM
0

Dear Stephan,

The version of SAP Customer Checkout I am using is:

I will create the incident for the issue with the SAP Business Launchpad (SBO-INT-CCO) using my S-user.

Best Regards,

Gabriela


cco-version.png (15.1 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Stephan Best
Jun 22, 2017 at 03:54 AM
0

Hello Gabriela,

SAP Customer Checkout 2.0 FP01 PL08 (including the fix) is now available on the SAP Service Marketplace.

kind regards

Stephan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded