Skip to Content
0

JICG condition type value not coming in PO

Jun 02, 2017 at 10:02 AM

123

avatar image

Hi,

We are working with GST project.we have tax procedure TAXINN and have condition type JICG in it and created condition record in FV11.Appplied all OSS notes in the system.

1.jpg

My tax code C4 .

2.jpg

when I click 'Taxes' in my PO ,I am not getting JICG condition type.I donot know the reason for this.

Any tips for issue,please??

Regards,

1.jpg (47.9 kB)
2.jpg (46.3 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Anjaneyulu jalakuri Jun 02, 2017 at 10:08 AM
0

Hi

check in fv13 display mode and check for the combination of plant,material,vendor , either condition maintained or not ?

if not create with correct combination then it will show in po..

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Mohamed Ismail Jun 02, 2017 at 11:17 AM
0

solved myself.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

a good community citizen would share it with others

0
Mohamed Ismail Jun 06, 2017 at 07:59 AM
0

while creating condition record I selected wrong 'vendor GST classification' in FV11.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

happy to hear that and thanks for sharing with our family

0