Skip to Content
1

Bug: SAP GUI Community : Moderator-Links not as expected (avatars.services.sap.com)

Jun 02, 2017 at 08:31 AM

152

avatar image

On https://www.sap.com/community/topic/gui.html , the moderator links go to https://avatars.services.sap.com/[Moderator] .

I think they should go to people.sap.com/[Moderator] instead!?

Best

Joachim

bug
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Joachim Rees Sep 20, 2017 at 09:28 AM
0

seems fine now! (-> linking to people.sap.com/[Moderator]) *accept*

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Moshe Naveh
Jun 04, 2017 at 04:17 AM
1

Hi Joachim,

Thanks a lot for reporting this. Our IT department was informed and I will update you once this is resolved.

Regards,

Moshe

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded