Skip to Content
0

F4 Search Help not working after Merging tabs in PERSONAS 3.0 SP4

Jun 01, 2017 at 05:18 PM

98

avatar image

Hello,

I have a question about Personas functionality. If I move fields from their original tabs the F4 stops working. Is this normal? I could not find anybody else with this issue.

Thanks

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tamas Hoznek
Jun 01, 2017 at 07:09 PM
0

No, it is not normal.

You should open an incident if so.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Robert Boutwell Jun 30, 2017 at 07:08 PM
0

Did you get an answer for this issue? I am having the same problem.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded