Skip to Content
0

Missing Personalize Home Page icon on Fiori Launchpad

Jun 01, 2017 at 03:14 PM

351

avatar image

Hello all,

I cannot see the Personalize Home Page icon on Fiori Launchpad

Is this related with some missing configuration or role?

How can users easily customize tile groups, add remove apps on Fiori Launchpad.

Currently, I can only drag and drop an app to a group to move and change the place of a Fiori app

Below function is missing on my home page

qbhaw.png (15.6 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Do you mind sharing the entire screen with the missing button?

Best regards

Bartosz

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
ERALPER YILMAZ Jun 12, 2017 at 11:12 AM
0

Hello,

I found where users can personalize SAP Fiori Launchpad home page finally. On user profile page, a button enables the edit mode on home page so that user can add/remove tile groups and add/remove new app tiles to the groups easily.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jocelyn Dart
Jun 16, 2017 at 02:27 AM
0

Yes that's correct. In Fiori 2.0 many such features have moved to the "Me Area" user profile page.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jocelyn Dart
Jun 16, 2017 at 02:27 AM
0

Yes that's correct. In Fiori 2.0 many such features have moved to the "Me Area" user profile page.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded