Skip to Content
0

Equipment Data Extraction from Table

Jun 01, 2017 at 11:45 AM

61

avatar image

Dear Experts

I want to extract all the data for the fields available under the tabs GENERAL, LOCATION,ORGANIZATION, STRUCTURE. Could you please let me know all the tables and their Links so that I can develop a logic.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Peter Atkin Jun 01, 2017 at 04:03 PM
1

View-table V_EQUI is a good table to use (joins EQUI, EQUZ, EQKT and ILOA).

You can transaction SE16, SE16N, SE16H or SE17 to view the data.

Make sure you set DATBI to 31.12.9999, and SPRAS to your local language.

PeteA

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Shiv Kumar Jun 02, 2017 at 09:26 AM
0

Thanks a lot Pete

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded