Skip to Content
0

After running payroll, System is adding the IT 0584 Ded u/s 24 amount to gross total income??????

Jun 01, 2017 at 11:46 AM

125

avatar image

Hello Experts !!!!!

After running payroll, system is adding the IT 0584 Ded U/S 24 Amount to Gross total Income and this is increasing the income tax of the emp????? This happened after applying the SAP Note 2435871 Union Buget Change 2017 ??? Please help ????

Best Regards,

Raj

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

5 Answers

Best Answer
Aman Tyagi
Jun 09, 2017 at 10:53 AM
0

Hi Raj,

The one I gave is for correction in payroll. The other one is for correction in Form 16. This second note, namely, 2460893 only has manual instructions. You should implement them both.

Best Regards,

Aman

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
SAP Support Jun 02, 2017 at 12:04 PM
0

Please help !!!!!!!!!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Rajkumar Ballaya Jun 05, 2017 at 05:21 AM
0

Experts,

Please help Me !!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Best Regards,

Raj

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Aman Tyagi
Jun 09, 2017 at 09:25 AM
0

Hi Raj,

Please make sure that the Note 2451698 is implemented in your system. That should remove this bug.

Best Regards,

Aman

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Rajkumar Ballaya Jun 09, 2017 at 09:56 AM
0

Hi Aman,

I found two notes in sap one is which you gave me and the other one is 2460893 - HICNF160: Incorrect value of deduction on interest u/s 24 .... So please tell me which one to take into consideration. Please reply ????

Best Regards,

Raj

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded