Skip to Content
0

how to find sap script for me23n

Jun 01, 2017 at 11:18 AM

201

avatar image

I had PO NUMBER BUT I CHECKED IN NACE and output type is EF for purchase order and they gave form which was existed but I am unable to find the sap script of exact one.

I checked MEDRUCK and all things and fallowed NACE steps too I got like this screen attaché...I don't find any pdf or smartform and I checked in ZNAST00 also and screen attached

sq5dm.png (95.5 kB)
hcyok.png (84.2 kB)
k9bnj.png (15.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Anand Sagar Sethi Jun 01, 2017 at 11:42 AM
3

There can be couple of options:

Its not necessary someone has called SAP Script.

if you sure that is the case:

then open ZNAST00

and search for open_form function

you will find the script name from there.

if someone has called a smartform

then search for SSF_FUNCTION_MODULE_NAME in znast00.

Anand

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
sashank samayamanthula Jun 05, 2017 at 05:58 AM
-2

but i am asking u in sap scripts everyone is telling in smartforms

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
B. Wallagh Jun 01, 2017 at 11:45 AM
0

First check in NAST for the PO which output has been generated:

For example, I take the printed one (nacha 1), it has output type ZFR1 -> TNAPR:

So for printing I have a custom sapscript form assigned (ZBESTELLUNG_FR), and no smartform (column SFORM is empty). This implies that this sapscript form is the one, however....

You use a custom printprogram ZNAST00, so there is no way for me to determine if this custom code will ignore TNAPR and just prints any other sapscript/smartform. Please check if this is the case (with help from a abapper?)


nast.png (20.2 kB)
tnapr.png (16.3 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded