Skip to Content
0

FCC MTB guide for SFTP adaptor.

Jun 01, 2017 at 09:35 AM

101

avatar image

Hi


I'm looking of using MTB to perform some FCC on a simple text file to be picked up into a simple structure:

capture.png

image001.png

I was wondering if there was a suitable guide that would show me how to structure the module to read the file?

Many thanks

image001.png (14.9 kB)
capture.png (5.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Harish Mistri Jun 01, 2017 at 11:26 PM
0

Hi George,

Please refer the below wiki, which has solution for simple and complex structure MTB

https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/display/XI/How+To...Content+conversion+module+with+J2EE+JMS+adapter

regards,

Harish

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
George Applegate Jun 02, 2017 at 10:11 AM
0

Brilliant, thanks. I hope the below works - now all we need is for our networks team to open the firewall so I can test !

Much appreciated.

cusersgeorge-applegatedesktopmtb.png


Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

George,

The Module sequence mentioned in your Screenshot is wrong it should be :

PGPDecrypt

MTB

CallSAP

Br,

Manoj

0

Many thanks, corrected.

0