Skip to Content
0

No entry is shown in Transaction code SOST after execution of transaction code F150

May 31, 2017 at 03:28 PM

118

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts,

I am sending dunning notification to selected customer using transaction code F150 but I am not getting any reflection in SOST. In other words, after execution of F150, I can see that an email is sent using the F150 screen but no records in SOST screen. Could you please suggest me how this issue can be trackeled.

Thanks

Anit

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Jun 07, 2017 at 04:17 PM
0

Hi Experts,

Thanks for efforts and reply.

I confirm that BTE 1140 is not correct enhancement for my problem but I found out one of BTEs and resolved this issue now as per below technical details.


Enchantments Details:

Enhancement Type: Business Transaction Event (BTE)

Function Module: 'OPEN_FI_PERFORM_00001040_P'

We should implement enhancement BTE 00001040 by filling structure c_finaa as per below logic.

C_finaa-nacha = 'I' (For Email Address)
C_finaa-intad = "Customer Email"

Thanks

Anit

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Bastiaan Jansen Jun 01, 2017 at 12:08 PM
0

Is your BTE (1140) active? Did it work before?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded