Skip to Content
0

No Results Found and No data in Create Sales Order Fiori App

May 31, 2017 at 09:10 AM

123

avatar image

I am facing issue that no results found and no data in create sales order Fiori App. But in backend in SAP Gateway Client metadata is coming and when i put entityset it throws 500 error please give me solution to resolve it thanks in advance

1.jpg (19.3 kB)
2.jpg (20.9 kB)
3.jpg (94.8 kB)
4.jpg (100.0 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Krishna Kishor Kammaje
Jun 01, 2017 at 06:28 AM
0

From the info, you provided it looks like some SAP notes were applied partially (or dependent notes not applied) resulting in a syntax error in the standard classes. I would ask you to look into all the release notes and identify all the required SAP notes and apply.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

The MM Modules apps like Track purchase order and Order from requisitions are working apart from this SD apps are not working i implemented notes also but i don't understand whats the solution thanks in advance

0
avatar image
Former Member May 31, 2017 at 09:56 AM
0

It's short dumping. Check transaction ST22

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded