0CO_PC_PCP_30 RSA3 Simulation CK375 Message

May 31, 2017 at 08:06 AM


avatar image

Dear all,

I have activated 0PC_PC_PCP_30 on ECC Sandbox system which does not have any connection to a BW system yet. When I try to do a mass data load with no selection criteria in RSA3, below message pops up multiple times.

"No cost estimate found for material item 00008 in itemization Message no. CK375"

When I keep on clicking OK, at some point the data load ends. What I am wondering is, if I can extract full data in SAP BW and if some error for the above message will come up during the infopackage extraction or is it something that only shows up in RSA3.

If this is not an issue, I will request it to be activated in the real system.

Best Regards,


10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Bhavin Vyas Jun 01, 2017 at 07:07 AM


Since this is sand box system, there may be some erroneous records in source system. You can ask your functional team to correct the error and load it again. It is not necessary that you will get the same error in development instance as well.


Bhavin Vyas

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Bhavin,

It was exactly the case, in development system, I did not come across such an issue.



Kiran Vasant Kere Jun 09, 2017 at 01:57 PM

Absolutly. I think it is allowing you to activate.

It looks like some erroneous record in the system. You can either ask to correct or you can ignore if it is allowing you to extract records.

You should not get this error in other environments.

Thanks and regards


10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Skip to Content