Skip to Content
0

Newly created G/L code not appeating in P & L Statement Report (PLD)

May 31, 2017 at 07:41 AM

44

avatar image

Hello All,

I am running P&L Statement report in SAP B1 8.81.

2 newly created G/L code is not appearing in the report. (both created in last December 2016).

Please advise.

Thanks & Regards,

Hitul

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Balaji Selvaraj May 31, 2017 at 01:46 PM
0

Hi Hitul,

Please check in the financial template of P&L if its not present add to the report template.

Regards:

Balaji.S

Show 5 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Balaji,

I didn't get you. What should I check in financial template.?

Regards,

Hitul

0

Hi Hitul,

If you are running PL report of customised template then newly added GL may not be updated in the template, so please check in the PL financial template of missing GL.

0

Hi Balaji,

I am running system's PL financial report only.

We also have customized PL report, which is working fine and showing all the GL account code, including 2 which are missing in system's PL report.

Please advise.

Regards,

Hitul

0

Hi,

In Customized PL report, whenever new account created, GL account added automatically due to direct value taking from table.

But SAP system reports is not updated automatically when new GL account created. You have add manually into system PL report.

Hope clears this doubt.

Regards,

Nagarajan

0

Hi Nagarajan,

Can you please guide me how to add GL Account manually into the system PL report.

Regards,

Hitul

0
Balaji Selvaraj Jun 13, 2017 at 04:12 AM
0

Hi Hitul,

Then try to get SAP support. Before that please check whether the GL is assigned as confidential account .If GL is assigned as confidential then it will not show in standard reports of SAP. Try to view from other super user who is not restricted.

Regards:

Balaji.S

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded