Skip to Content
0

SAP Business One 9.2 Patch Level 08 release date

May 31, 2017 at 07:25 AM

1.5k

avatar image

What is the latest release date for SAP Business One 9.2 Patch Level 08 ?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

5 Answers

Best Answer
ANKIT CHAUHAN
Jun 07, 2017 at 10:12 AM
0

Hi,

SAP Business One Version 9.2 PL08 has been delivered yesterday, Jun 6 2017.

Kind regards,

ANKIT CHAUHAN

SAP SME Support

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

SIR CAN I GET THE DOWNLOAD LINK OF SAP 9.2 PL 08

0
Samir Gandhi May 31, 2017 at 07:38 AM
0

Dear Peter,

Thank you so much.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Peter Hartwich
May 31, 2017 at 07:32 AM
0

Dear Samir,

According to the single source of truth, SAP Note 2267770 - Patch Delivery Schedule for Components Related to SAP Business One, planned availability is May 29 - Jun 2 2017.

Update on June 1st: For given reason the delivery of the PL08 versions need to be postponed. New target date for delivery is now Jun 6 - Jun 9 2017, check also the SAP Note mentioned above for updates.
We are very aware of the problems caused, but we are committed to quality. We apologize for all the inconvenience.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Tapan Rana Jun 02, 2017 at 10:58 AM
0

OK...now fm 6th onward we should check...

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi,

SAP Business One Version 9.2 PL08 has been delivered yesterday, Jun 6 2017.

Kind regards,

ANKIT CHAUHAN

SAP SME Support

0
ASHISH YADAV Jun 07, 2017 at 09:10 AM
0

Its Good News for the availability of PL 08.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks Ankit,

I am a newbie learner in SAP Business one.

Thanks for confirming this news; its kept us updated with time.

0