Skip to Content
0

Change display currency for List card on standard Procurement Overview Page app

May 31, 2017 at 07:01 AM

108

avatar image

Hi Experts,

We have configured the standard Procurement Overview Page Fiori app from SAP Fiori for SAP S/4HANA 1610 on-premise (initial shipment stack) in a central hub setup. When we open the overview page we can see multiple cards on this page.

Some of the cards displayed on the overview page like Urgent Purchase Requisition Items - Unsourced as shown in the below image are not based on any KPI/evaluation. This card looks like a List type card and shows the amount in currency USD. We want to change this display currency to INR.

The question we have is since this card is not based on a KPI we can't change the display currency by editing the evaluation from the KPI workspace - how do we go about changing the currency in this case? Is extending the standard overview page app the only option or can this be done by any configuration on the front-end/back-end systems?

Regards,

Saurabh

capture.png (52.1 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Rahul Agarwal
Nov 09, 2017 at 05:30 PM
0

Hi Saurabh,

The version mentioned is quite an old version. The feature you are looking for is available in latest version. Request you to upgrade to UI5 version 1.48 to get some of these features.

Regards,
Rahul

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Arun Krishnamoorthy Sep 18, 2017 at 08:38 AM
0

Hi Saurabh,

Were you able to find answer for this. I am facing the same problem.

Regards,
Arun Krishnamoorthy

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded