Skip to Content
0

Crystal Report Print Issue

May 30, 2017 at 10:25 PM

131

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts,

For few users in our environment when they are trying to print the CR 2013 report it says "Please wait while the crystal report print control is loaded".

Its happening only for few users,below are two solutions suggested for this issue.

1)Installing Active X component

2) Installing print control

May i know what causes this issue only for few users and let me know the better solution for this issue

Thanks,

vikram

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jyothirmayee A Jun 14, 2017 at 03:46 PM
0

Hi,

Yes, Mostly related to ActiveX component,

Below link with more details

http://androidyou.blogspot.com/2012/06/ie-crystal-report-cant-print-please.html

Thanks,

Jothi

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi,

Even i think its a active x issue in IE11,may i know where can i get the crystal report print control add on for IE11 from SAP.

0
avatar image
Former Member Jun 20, 2017 at 12:51 PM
0

Hi,

Can you please reinstall your printer setup.

Regards,

Venkat.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Its working fine from chrome browser to same printer.I think its not related to printer setup.Thank you.

0