Skip to Content
0

Show more than 10 Contacts in Accounts

May 30, 2017 at 12:23 PM

41

avatar image

Hello,

is it possible to show more than 10 Contacts without Scrolling in the Account?

Thanks

Daniel

unbenannt.jpg (85.8 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Amit Kumar
Jul 05, 2017 at 06:11 PM
1

Hello Daniel,

Yes, it can be achieved via adapt.

Kindly follow the below steps:

-Go to Customers work center -> Accounts view -> Open any account

-Click on Adapt -> Edit Master layout -> Switch to Contacts tab

-Select the contact section -> click on 'Change Properties' icon -> Change Number of Rows -> Apply (see below screenshot)

Note:- Changes will be applied for all users .

If this solution answer your query ,do set this post as answer.

Thanks and Regards,
Amit Kumar.


vlqvn.png (67.7 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Daniel Rausch Jul 12, 2017 at 12:16 PM
0

Hi Amit,

thank you for the solution, it works.

Daniel

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded