Skip to Content
0

Create Privilege not working

May 30, 2017 at 05:23 AM

59

avatar image

Hi,

after upgrading IDM8 SP4, when try to open Create Privilege, it does not working with error as below.

Can anyone help this?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Matt Pollicove
May 30, 2017 at 01:55 PM
0

Hi Dongsu,

Look in the job config, is the task marked as public? Are there permissions on the task?

Matt

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

HI Matt,

Can you tell me where can I look in job config?

ALl I can see is IDM UI, IDM Admin UI, NW Administrator UI and Developer Studio?

Is it in one of them?

regards,

dongsu

0

It should be in the developer studio. Find the the job and take a look. You should be see some familiar interfaces from the MMC console, if you ever used 7.x.

Matt

0
Dongsu Park Jun 14, 2017 at 06:01 PM
0

Hi Matt,

There is no problem at new install of IDM 8.0 SP4.

It may caused by some mis-operation when upgrading from SP0 to SP4.

Thank you all.

dongsu.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded