Skip to Content
0

Tranport the objects Dev to QA

May 30, 2017 at 02:37 AM

50

avatar image

I have created value mapping, paramatarized mapping and alert configuration in my development system.

i want move the object to quality system.

my question is value mapping, paramatarized mapping and alert configuration it come automatically or we need to do manually in quality system.

Thanks in advance

Regards,

Chandu

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Harish Mistri May 30, 2017 at 03:43 AM
0

H Chandu,

The value mapping object created in ID, will required transport to next environment, but if it is created via interface on cache level then you need to create them again in QA with same value mapping interface.

Parameterize mapping will come with transport.

Alert configuration in RWB will needs to perform in each environment.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
chandrasekhar reddy May 30, 2017 at 05:04 AM
0

Thanks for giving value answer

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
chandrasekhar reddy May 30, 2017 at 05:04 AM
0

Thanks for giving value answer

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded