Skip to Content
0

No Confirmed quantity in schedule line in SO

May 29, 2017 at 03:02 PM

142

avatar image

Dear Sir,

We have an issue now, there is no confirmed quantity in the schedule line of sales document.

The schedule line catg which we use is: CN (No MRP)

Here we see that the stock is also fully maintain as per the batches.

So the material is batch managed.

I also checked the controls for availability check, but not sure if this is still valid since the availability check must be switched off when we say CN in schedule line category.

But here is the screen shot of the controls:

I am not able to access the CO09 since by entering Material / plant / MRP Area and Checking Rule and pressing enter nothing comes we remain in same screen, I think since there is no ATP check. Also in Sales order>> Environment >> Availability gives no value or screen.

When trying to access the CO06 i am getting error : Material ___ in plant___ is APO relevant.

Also No entries in MD04 for this material sales order.

Something looks very unusual and this was working before as per the business users and suddenly stopped working.

I understand that such issues are reported before also but I could not figure out the answers related to my current problem.

Please revert for more questions or suggestions if any.

Thanks for helping.

schl.jpg (107.4 kB)
schl.jpg (178.3 kB)
schl.jpg (120.7 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Kaushik Ramteke May 31, 2017 at 06:36 AM
0

Yes it is.

Guys the issue was with the SPL block in GTS and due to which the quantity was not confirming in ECC.

I was not aware of this fact that confirmed quantities can also be blocked for SPL screening.

Thank you all for seeing this issue and providing your inputs.

Kaushik

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Issue solved

0
Rakesh S May 29, 2017 at 05:27 PM
0

Looks like GATP is maintained in your system. Can you click on on the availability check button in sales order screen and share that screen. Also click on Product allocation tab and share that screen.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Rakesh,

Thank you for your time, as I wrote in my issue there is nothing popping up when we trying to access the Availability screen.

And when we click on it we still remain in the same screen, create sales order.

And this is the result:

Please advise.

Thanks

schl.jpg (90.4 kB)
schl.jpg (156.0 kB)
0
swapnil rajane May 30, 2017 at 09:36 AM
0

Hi Kaushik,

Check the availability check indicator "02"is maintained in material master.

Regards.

Swapnil

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded