Skip to Content
0

MSC2N update field

May 29, 2017 at 02:51 PM

66

avatar image

Hello experts,

I need to update field QNDAT when the user change the batch using MSC2N transaction. I've looked for any badi or user exit and I only found badi Batch_master, but with this I can't change the value. Is there any Badi/user exit which allow me to check if the batch has changed and then,update field QNDAT? If not, could you please suggest any FM I can use to update this information using Badi Batch_Master?

Thanks in advance,

Regards

Rebeca

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
David Antonio Arroyo León May 29, 2017 at 06:47 PM
1

Hi Rebeca,

Use this FM VB_CHANGE_BATCH for update QNDAT field. If you consider read values first, you can use this FM VB_BATCH_READ_BUFFER_DB

Regards,

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Rebeca . May 30, 2017 at 09:03 AM
0

That works perfect!!! Thank you so much for your support.

Regards,

Rebeca

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded