Skip to Content
0

Enable Machine Learning in Trial Account

May 29, 2017 at 01:59 PM

291

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

I would like to enable SAP Leonardo ML service on the cloud platform.


I have accounts created for the two available roots in the Cloud Foundy: Europe (Frankfurt) and US East (VA) where the service is suppose to exist. And I have also account in the NEO version in Europe (Rot) trial.

Could you support me please?

Thank you

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member
May 31, 2017 at 04:38 PM
0

Hello Frank,

thank you for your answer.

What happens is that in the actual Neo version roots, ML is available and I can start configurations and use the API library you provided, but in Cloud Foundry, for the same regions they are not. The way I see, Cloud Foundry is a new version, and these services are not yet available but they will be there in a near future. Does this makes sense?

PS.: Forgive any concept mismatch.

Best Regards,

Miguel

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Miguel --

Yes -- looks like you answered your own question -- we don't yet offer Leonardo/Machine Learning services on the trial.

thanks

-m

0
Former Member

Hi Moya,

thank you for your answer. I would like to add a question, do you know when the Leonardo/ML services will be included in the trial?

Miguel

0
Frank Schuler
May 29, 2017 at 02:55 PM
2

Hello Miguel,

This is where you find the SAP Leonardo ML - Functional Services.

Best regards

Frank

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded