Skip to Content
0

Released Production order without cost estimate

May 29, 2017 at 11:33 AM

111

avatar image

Hello Team

We are able to release the production order without costing run the other material types system prompt error message to have a costing run.

we wants order only get release when cost estimate have been taken.

Br, Kiran

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

5 Answers

Best Answer
Solomon Macwan May 31, 2017 at 09:40 AM
0

Kiran

Have you tried order status profile in BS02 for user to costing run,

regards,

Solomon

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
swapnil rajane May 30, 2017 at 06:47 AM
0

HI Kiran,

In OPK4-Parameters for order confirmation,in individual entry general tab-Error handling/logs tick the radio button for Actual cost and termination for incorrect actual cost.So that at the time of confirmation system will terminate the incorrect actual cost.

But error during order creation I think it will not possible through standard customization.You need to do enhancement by using user exit in CO module.Discuss with your CO team for the logic and user exit.

Regards.

Swapnil

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Kiran Unde May 30, 2017 at 01:20 PM
0

Thanks Swapnil

For your Inputs...!!!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Riyaz Hassan May 31, 2017 at 11:01 AM
0

Hi,

plenty of solutions are available on click of search.

BTW this can be achieved through user status as well as through enhancement in production order while saving.

Logic-

Check EXIT – PPCO007

For order material and plant check costing date entries in Table KEKO and if order creation dates falls under costing dates then allow system to create order otherwise through an error “ Please run standard cost estimation”

Costing Dates

Table KEKO

Costing From date – KEKO_KADAT

Costing TO date- KEKO_BIDAT

let me know, if you require source code

Regards'

Riyaz

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Kiran Unde Jun 01, 2017 at 01:01 PM
0

Thanks Riyaz

For one of solution from plenty of solutions.

Br, Kiran

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded