Skip to Content
0

Cloud for Customer Visits in Lotus Notes

May 29, 2017 at 11:29 AM

90

avatar image

Dear experts,

My Customer wants to create Appointments in Lotus notes and synch them as "Visits" to Cloud for Customer. In Outlook we have that feature, when we tick the "Visit" Checkbox in the appointment... do we have that also in Lotus Notes? When we invite additional people to the Lotus Notes Appointment, do we have them also unter "attendees" in cloud for Customer?

And does someone have an overview over the features available in the Lotus Notes Add-In for Cloud for Customer?

Thank you!

BG,

Paul Smolin

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Ankan Banerjee
May 30, 2017 at 08:54 AM
0

Visits support is currently Outlook only.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ankan Banerjee
May 29, 2017 at 03:27 PM
0

1. Visits are not supported in Lotus Notes integration

2. Additonal invitees will be added to "Attendees" in C4C automatically (from the organizer's calendar)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Paul Smolin May 30, 2017 at 08:26 AM
0

Hello Ankan,

thanks for your reply, but aren't the Visits some kind of subclass of Appointments? I found a PowerPoint Slide where SAP mention, that Visits are also supported in Lotus Notes?

BG

Paul


visit.jpg (40.9 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded